Subscribe to our newsletter

Privacy statement

Future Faces Data

Future Faces B.V. 

Registered and having its place of business in Amsterdam (1071 AB), Vossiusstraat 3 (Commercial Register Number 9113067) here (indirectly and) duly represented by:

Mr F.A.F. Koster.

 

Contact details are available on the following website: www.futurefaces.com

In this privacy statement, we refer to ourselves as 'us', 'we' and 'our'.

Website

When referring to the website, we mean: www.futurefaces.com


Cookies

If you are using the website, analytic cookies will be used by default to collect and analyse statistics (Google Analytics). These do not or only minimally affect website visitors' privacy. The cookies are retained for approximately 6 months. This does not involve us processing complete IP addresses and no complete IP addresses or other data are shared with Google. 

Personal Data

a. General. We will keep digital and/or physical files on our models, our clients/customers, and business relations. This may mean that we process personal data. We do this in order to executre the contracts with our models and our customers/clients and (insofar there is no relevant contract) to obtain assignments and build our database of models. 

b. Which personal data are involved? The personal data we process are as follows:

  • Name, Address, City;
  • Telephone Number, E-mail Address, Instagram;
  • Citizen Service Number;
  • Date of Birth, Age;
  • Gender;
  • Body Measurements, Hair Colour, Eye Colour, characteristics;
  • Talents and skills;
  • Images;
  • IBAN Number and other payment details;
  • Copy of Proof of Identity;
  • Nationality;
  • Client, Fee;
  • VAT Number;
  • Certificate of Residence;
  • Copy of travel documents and work permits;
  • Correspondence;
  • Contracts;
  • Contract-Related Financial and Invoicing Data of Clients.

c. Disclosure to Third Parties. We will only disclose the personal data of models to:

  • The tax authorities; we are obliged under applicable laws and regulations to process and share certain personal data with the tax authorities.
  • (Potential) clients, in as far as necessary within the context of paragraph a) above;
  • Other modelling agencies, in as far as necessary within the context of paragraph a) above;
  • Other entities which are involved in the contract such as travel agencies, airline companies, hotels, transport companies, in as far as necessary within the context of paragraph a) above;
  • We may also use the services of third parties such as photographers, cosmeticians, and stylists. During these services we may also disclose personal data, but only in as far as necessary or useful within the context of paragraph a) above;
  • We will not disclose personal data to (other) third parties, unless necessary within the context of paragraph a) above.

d. Our suppliers or service providers. In order to process personal data, we use software which is provided by one or more third parties and for which they offer support. We also use IT service providers. These entities may also have access to personal data (often for a limited time only).

e. Time periods. We keep personal data during the period the model is registered with us. Personal data which are necessary or useful for our legal position are kept for 6 years. In the case of fiscal data, we act in accordance with the time periods set by the tax authorities. Personal data processed on the basis of permission granted are kept for as long as that permission lasts.

f. From whom we receive personal data. We may obtain personal data in a number of ways: from our models, from clients, colleagues/competitors, from the tax authorities, from an accountant or administrator or from public sources such as social media.

g. Newsletters. We will also use personal data to send digital newsletters to people who have subscribed to this service. Unsubscribing from the newsletters is very simple. We do this on the basis of legitimate interest.

h. Publishing data. We will publish personal data about models on our website and on social media such as Instagram, Facebook, and YouTube. (The personal data published are name, gender, images, and other personal characteristics.) We do this to execute the contracts with our models in order to get assignments. It is technically possible for third parties to copy these data, but this is outside our control.

Personal Data Security

Personal Data are processed within a secure environment and stored inside and outside the EU. If processing outside the EU it concerns countries with an adequate level of protection. We have implemented security measures on several levels. We will periodically assess the level of security and amend our security policy if necessary.

Data Subject Rights

The person whose personal data we process (the data subject) has a number of rights under the General Data Protection Regulation. In summary, these are as follows:

  • The Data Subject has the right to access the personal data about them that are being processed;
  • They have the right to have their personal data corrected;
  • They have the right to request erasure of their personal data;
  • They have the right to restrict processing;
  • They have the right to data portability;
  • They have the right to object;

The exact definition of these rights and any limitations are listed in the General Data Protection Regulation. We act in accordance with the data subject rights as stated in this regulation.

Complaint

If you feel your data privacy rights have been breached, you are entitled to submit a complaint to the Data Protection Authority in the Netherlands (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl). 

Data Breach

If a breach in data security has taken place, we will report this to the Data Protection Authority in the Netherlands without undue delay, unless it is improbable that such a breach of data security involves a risk to the rights and freedoms of living persons.

If the breach in data security does in all probability involve a high risk to the rights and freedoms of living persons, we will immediately report such a breach in data security to the data subject. 

Version Statement of this Privacy Statement

This privacy statement was last amended on 28 May 2018. 

 

Gegevens Future Faces 

Future Faces B.V. 

gevestigd en kantoorhoudende Amsterdam (1071 AB), Vossiusstraat 3
(handelsregisternummer 9113067)
te dezen (middellijk) vertegenwoordigd door:

de heer F.A.F. Koster.

 

De verdere contactgegevens zijn te vinden op de website: www.futurefaces.com

In deze Privacyverklaring duiden wij onszelf aan met “ons”, “wij”, “we” of “onze”.

Website

Als wij het hebben over de website dan wordt daarmee bedoeld: www.futurefaces.com

 

Cookies

Als u gebruikt maakt van de website dan worden standaard de volgende cookies gebruikt: verzamelen en analyseren van statistieken (Google Analytics). Hierbij zijn er geen of geringe gevolgen voor de privacy van de websitebezoekers.

Deze cookies worden ongeveer 6 maanden bewaard. Wij verwerken hierbij geen volledige IP-adressen en er worden geen volledige IP-adressen of andere gegevens met Google gedeeld. 

Persoonsgegevens

a. Algemeen. Wij houden digitale en/of fysieke dossiers aan van onze modellen, opdrachtgevers/klanten en relaties. Het kan zijn dat wij daarbij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Wij doen dit ter uitvoering van de met onze modellen, opdrachtgevers/klanten gesloten overeenkomsten en (voor zover daar geen overeenkomst voor is), voor het verkrijgen van opdrachten en voor het aanleggen van ons modellenbestand. 

b. Welke persoonsgegevens? De persoonsgegevens die we verwerken zijn:

  • naam, adres, woonplaats;
  • telefoonnummer, e-mailadres, instagram;
  • BSN-nummer;
  • geboortedatum, leeftijd;
  • geslacht;
  • lichaamsmaten, haarkleur, kleur ogen, karakteristieke kenmerken;
  • talenten en bekwaamheden;
  • beeldmateriaal;
  • IBAN nummer en overige betaalgegevens;
  • kopie ID-bewijzen;
  • nationaliteit;
  • kvk nummer;
  • opdrachtgever, vergoeding;
  • btw-nummer / VAT ID;
  • kopie benodigde werk- en reisdocumenten;
  • correspondentie;
  • overeenkomsten;
  • op overeenkomst gebaseerde financiële- en factuur gegevens van opdrachtgevers.

 

c. Verstrekking aan derden. Persoonsgegevens van modellen verstrekken wij alleen  aan:

  • de belastingdienst; Wij zijn jegens de belastingdienst op grond van toepasselijke wet- en regelgeving verplicht om bepaalde persoonsgegevens te verwerken en met de belastingdienst te delen;
  • (potentiele) opdrachtgevers, voor zover dat nodig is in het kader van hetgeen hierboven onder sub a is vermeld;
  • andere modellenbureaus, voor zover dat nodig is in het kader van hetgeen hierboven onder sub a is vermeld;
  • andere bij de overeenkomst betrokkenen zoals reisbureaus, vliegtuigmaatschappijen, hotels, vervoersmaatschappijen, voor zover dat nodig is in het kader van hetgeen hierboven onder sub a is vermeld;
  • Wij kunnen ook gebruik maken van diensten van derden, zoals fotografen, visagisten, stylisten. Hierbij kan het voorkomen dat we persoonsgegevens delen. We doen dit alleen indien dat nodig of nuttig is voor hetgeen hierboven onder sub a is vermeld;
  • Wij verstreken geen persoonsgegevens aan (andere) andere derden, tenzij dat nodig is voor hetgeen hierboven onder sub a is vermeld.

d. Onze leveranciers of dienstverleners. Voor het verwerken van persoonsgegevens maken wij gebruik van software die door één of meer derden ter beschikking wordt gesteld en waarvoor zij supportdiensten verlenen. Ook maken wij gebruik van ict-dienstverleners. Het kan voorkomen dat ook deze entiteiten (vaak voor beperkte duur) toegang hebben tot persoonsgegevens.
e. Termijnen. Wij bewaren persoonsgegevens voor een periode dat een model bij ons ingeschreven staat. Persoonsgegevens die nodig of nuttig kunnen zijn voor onze rechtspositie bewaren we 6 jaar. Voor fiscale gegevens hanteren we de door de belastingdienst gehanteerde termijnen. Persoonsgegevens die we verwerken op grond van verkregen toestemming, bewaren we voor de duur van de toestemming.
f. Van wie krijgen wij persoonsgegevens. Wij kunnen op verschillende manieren persoonsgegevens verkrijgen: van onze modellen, opdrachtgevers, collega-concurrenten, van de belastingdienst, van een accountant of administrateur, via openbare bronnen zoals sociale media.
g. Nieuwsbrieven. We gebruiken ook persoonsgegevens om mensen digitale nieuwsbrieven toe te sturen als ze zich daar voor hebben opgegeven. Het is op eenvoudige wijze mogelijk om jezelf uit te schrijven voor deze nieuwsbrieven. We doen dit op basis van een gerechtvaardigd belang.
h. Openbaarmaking. Op onze website en op social media zoals Instagram, Facebook en Youtube, publiceren we persoonsgegevens van modellen. (Het gaat dan om de naam, geslacht, beeldmateriaal en andere persoonskenmerken.) We doen dit ter uitvoering van de met modellen gesloten overeenkomsten, om zodoende opdrachten te verwerven. Het is technisch mogelijk voor derden om deze gegevens te kopiëren. Wij hebben hier geen invloed op.


Beveiliging van persoonsgegevens

Persoonsgegevens worden zowel binnen als buiten de EU verwerkt. Bij verwerking buiten de EU gaat het om landen met een passend beschermingsniveau. Wij hebben op meerdere niveaus beveiligingsmaatregelen genomen. Wij evalueren periodieke de mate van beveiliging en stellen zo nodig ons beveiligingsbeleid bij.

Rechten van betrokkene

De persoon van wie wij persoonsgegevens verwerken (de betrokkene) heeft conform de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming diverse rechten. Kort verwoord gaat het om het volgende:

  • Betrokkene kan ons om inzage vragen van de persoonsgegevens die van hem worden verwerkt;
  • Het recht om zijn persoonsgegevens te rectificeren;
  • Het recht om wissing van persoonsgegevens te vragen; 
  • Het recht op beperking van de verwerking;
  • Het recht om persoonsgegevens over te dragen;
  • Het recht om bezwaar te maken.

Deze exacte inhoud van deze rechten en de eventuele beperkingen ervan, staan vermeld in de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming. Wij houden ons aan hetgeen daar staat vermeld over deze rechten.

Klacht

Indien u meent dat uw privacyrechten worden geschonden heeft u het recht om daar een klacht over in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl). 

Datalekken

Indien een inbreuk in verband met persoonsgegevens heeft plaatsgevonden melden we dat zonder onredelijke vertraging aan de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens, tenzij het niet waarschijnlijk is dat de inbreuk in verband met persoonsgegevens een risico inhoudt voor de rechten en vrijheden van natuurlijke personen.

Wanneer de inbreuk in verband met persoonsgegevens waarschijnlijk een hoog risico inhoud voor de rechten en vrijheden van natuurlijke personen delen wij de betrokkene de inbreuk in verband met persoonsgegevens onverwijld mee. 


Versie van deze privacyverklaring

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst aangepast op 28 mei 2018.